Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5745,950
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8786,138
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6676,007
YaoundeCameroon 10,1606,313
YokoCameroon 10,1046,279
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,471914
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1291,945
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8331,139
YanjiChina 10,1106,283
YichangChina 11,8917,389
YinchuanChina 11,1186,909
YiningChina 10,4466,491
YariguiesColombia 3,9082,428
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7961,737
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6851,669
YazdIran 10,8286,728
YakushimaJapan 11,3257,037
YamagataJapan 10,1326,296
YamaguchiJapan 10,9146,782
YokkaichiJapan 10,6206,599
YokohamaJapan 10,4316,482
YonagoJapan 10,7116,656
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2287,599
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9588,052
YeMyanmar 13,7548,547
YolaNigeria 9,8426,116
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9986,834
YurimaguasPeru 5,2743,278
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6335,364
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2105,723
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2966,398
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9941,861
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3102,679
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2321,387
York, PaUsa 574357
Youngstown/ OhUsa 251156
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8901,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -