Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0906,891
BustAfghanistan 11,3017,022
BatnaAlgeria 7,4974,658
BecharAlgeria 7,1104,418
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3434,563
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2024,476
BiskraAlgeria 7,5144,670
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0314,991
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7117,277
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8487,362
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8517,364
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8557,367
ByrdAntarctica 13,6478,480
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1355,676
BarilocheArgentina 9,2265,733
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7945,465
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4289,587
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45510,225
BrestBelarus 7,5224,674
BrusselsBelgium 6,4834,028
Belize CityBelize 2,6521,648
BeninBenin 9,2125,725
BohiconBenin 9,1275,671
BermudaBermuda 1,9411,206
BageBrazil 8,6015,345
BambuiBrazil 7,8224,860
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0575,007
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0254,365
BarcelosBrazil 5,1213,182
BarraBrazil 7,1284,430
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4824,028
BarreirasBrazil 7,1224,426
BelémBrazil 5,9113,673
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9224,923
BelterraBrazil 5,6603,517
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8874,279
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4725,265
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3184,548
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3124,543
BrevesBrazil 5,8143,613
BurgasBulgaria 8,4435,246
BurundiBurundi 12,1627,558
BatouriCameroon 10,3506,432
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,284798
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0701,908
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7071,682
Banff, AbCanada 2,6781,664
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 728452
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4551,525
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4711,536
Bissett, MbCanada 1,445898
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9511,834
Bonavista, NfCanada 744462
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Brandon, MbCanada 1,603996
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7901,112
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1821,977
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5352,196
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8291,758
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4262,129
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6986,648
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5996,586
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7426,054
BeijingChina 10,7886,704
BarranquillaColombia 3,4642,153
Benito SalasColombia 4,3162,682
BogotáColombia 4,1512,579
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3294,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3567,057
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2346,981
BaniDominican Republic 2,8331,760
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8081,745
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8151,749
BahariyaEgypt 9,6445,993
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7336,048
BiarritzFrance 6,4734,022
BordeauxFrance 6,4604,014
BrestFrance 6,0283,746
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4735,886
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4715,886
BitamGabon 10,2856,391
BanjulGambia 7,1154,421
BerlinGermany 6,9264,304
BrockenGermany 6,8084,231
BokeGuinea 7,4424,624
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3114,543
BudapestHungary 7,5754,707
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5914,717
BangaloreIndia 13,7078,518
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3048,267
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1148,149
BikanerIndia 11,9797,444
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1349,404
BabolsarIran 10,2916,395
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3797,071
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0696,257
Bandar LengehIran 11,3697,065
BirjandIran 10,9586,809
BushehrIran 10,9306,792
BaghdadIraq 10,1836,328
BasraIraq 10,6196,599
BelmulletIreland 5,4413,381
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6133,488
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8704,890
BergamoItaly 7,1134,420
BolognaItaly 7,2874,528
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1694,455
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9184,921
BrindisiItaly 7,9814,960
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6565,379
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4885,274
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0116,221
BeirutLebanon 9,6235,980
BenghaziLibya 8,7575,441
BirzaiLithuania 7,2954,533
BitolaMacedonia 8,1745,079
BlantyreMalawi 13,5318,408
BvumbweMalawi 13,5568,424
BintuluMalaysia 14,8129,205
BamakoMali 7,8904,903
Bko-SMali 7,9034,911
BougounMali 8,0204,984
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7424,190
BaitagMongolia 10,3116,407
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9296,170
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9676,193
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1176,287
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2366,361
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3126,408
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0166,224
BulganMongolia 10,0006,214
BhamawMyanmar 12,7527,924
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2618,862
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6028,452
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2302,007
BilmaNiger 9,1865,708
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9155,540
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0023,730
BergenNorway 6,0843,781
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0853,782
BjornoyaNorway 5,9973,727
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1823,842
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1793,840
BadinPakistan 12,1827,570
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7717,315
BalakotPakistan 11,3047,025
BarkhanPakistan 11,6667,249
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5902,231
BascoPhilippines 12,6847,882
BialystokPoland 7,4274,615
BejaPortugal 6,2953,912
BragancaPortugal 6,1833,842
BistritaRomania 7,9224,923
BucharestRomania 8,2085,100
BajkitRussia 8,5945,341
BarabinskRussia 9,1615,693
BarnaulRussia 9,4385,865
BerezovoRussia 8,0224,985
BiserRussia 8,4145,229
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4175,852
BogdarinRussia 9,2715,761
BogucanyRussia 8,9595,567
BomnakRussia 8,9285,548
BorRussia 8,5905,338
BorzjaRussia 9,6596,002
BratskRussia 9,1815,705
BelgradeSerbia 7,8504,878
BoSierra Leone 7,9124,916
BontheSierra Leone 7,8814,897
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4204,611
BerberaSomalia 12,2507,612
BusanSouth Korea 10,9146,782
BadajozSpain 6,3273,932
BarcelonaSpain 6,8504,257
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3823,966
BabanusaSudan 10,9136,781
BaselSwitzerland 6,8654,266
BernSwitzerland 6,8964,285
BangkokThailand 13,9108,644
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8888,630
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5288,406
BizerteTunisia 7,6524,755
BalikesirTurkey 8,6915,401
BursaTurkey 8,7175,417
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6066,591
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5983,479
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6613,518
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6603,517
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0253,744
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0923,786
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1993,852
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1321,946
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7841,108
Baltimore, MdUsa 629391
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1373,192
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1373,192
Batesville, MsUsa 962598
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,357844
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,368850
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 423263
Bedford, MaUsa 1,058657
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9021,182
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 703437
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2802,038
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5133,426
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,009627
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9283,062
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6532,891
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 331206
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0691,286
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 650404
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 875544
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9991,864
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,507937
Blacksburg, VaUsa 508316
Blackville, ScUsa 880547
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1591,963
Blakely, GaUsa 1,123698
Block Island, RiUsa 886551
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8481,148
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6751,662
Booneville, MsUsa 831516
Boonton, NjUsa 776482
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,057657
Bowler, WiUsa 618384
Bowling Green, KyUsa 493307
Bowling Green, MoUsa 666414
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6671,036
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 881547
Brinkley, ArUsa 951591
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 521324
Brockport W, NyUsa 529329
Brodhead, WiUsa 506314
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,370851
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,154717
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1061,309
Brunswick, MoUsa 828514
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7401,702
Buckhannon, WvUsa 370230
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6239
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 459285
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,358844
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 505314
Burlington, IowaUsa 628390
Burlington, VtUsa 937582
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9021,804
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7206,661
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9102,430
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7212,312
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2948,261
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3038,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -