Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9476,803
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7504,816
HuamboAngola 11,7207,283
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10410,007
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8459,846
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8619,856
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0069,325
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6312,878
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2062,614
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6811,045
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6881,049
Hamilton, OnCanada 387241
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2091,373
Harrow, OnCanada 12678
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0911,921
Hope, BcCanada 3,0691,907
HaikouChina 13,0778,126
HailarChina 9,7186,039
HamiChina 10,6866,640
HetanChina 11,1636,937
HavanaCuba 2,0121,250
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8321,760
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8731,785
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7301,697
HelwanEgypt 9,6856,019
HurguadaEgypt 10,0646,254
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4143,364
HelsinkiFinland 7,0194,362
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0254,365
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8315,488
HamburgGermany 6,6704,145
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6694,144
HannoverGermany 6,7164,173
HelgolandGermany 6,5194,051
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0674,392
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8475,498
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4112,120
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0494,380
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1804,462
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9623,083
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2548,236
HaifaIsrael 9,6766,013
HaboroJapan 9,4965,901
HachijojimaJapan 10,6456,615
HachinoheJapan 9,8646,130
HagiJapan 10,8916,768
HakodateJapan 9,7776,075
HamadaJapan 10,8166,721
HamamatsuJapan 10,5876,579
HikoneJapan 10,6026,588
HimejiJapan 10,7146,658
HiradoJapan 11,0706,879
HirooJapan 9,6175,976
HiroshimaJapan 10,8496,742
HitaJapan 11,0206,848
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1376,921
HunLibya 8,6605,381
HomboriMali 8,2315,115
HomalinMyanmar 12,6857,882
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5878,443
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8998,637
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0338,720
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,935
HororataNew Zealand 14,0148,708
HyderabadPakistan 12,0867,511
HuanucoPeru 5,7123,550
HelPoland 7,0984,411
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3505,810
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4005,220
HatangaRussia 7,4394,622
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5964,720
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1956,336
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5436,552
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5034,663
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8978,014
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7316,668
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3046,403
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5469,039
HalaibSudan 10,6716,631
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1736,943
HudeibaSudan 10,8696,754
HaparandaSweden 6,6374,124
HarnosandSweden 6,5724,084
HamaSyria 9,5905,959
HassakahSyria 9,7016,028
Hua HinThailand 14,0418,725
HakkariTurkey 9,7716,072
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0583,765
HersonUkraine 8,4075,224
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8924,904
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Hanover, NhUsa 1,009627
Harrisburg, IlUsa 570354
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 581361
Hart, MiUsa 381237
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 918571
Hartington, NeUsa 1,140709
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 974605
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6101,000
Hays, KsUsa 1,325823
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3322,070
Hebron, NeUsa 1,217756
Helena, MtUsa 2,3431,456
Hemlock, NyUsa 515320
Henderson, NcUsa 745463
Hendersonville, NcUsa 687427
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0251,258
Hernando, MsUsa 887551
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,027638
Highmore, SdUsa 1,321821
Hightstown, NjUsa 740460
Hillsboro, IlUsa 509316
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15596
Holly, CoUsa 1,607998
Homer, AkUsa 4,9753,091
Hoopeston, IlUsa 345214
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 571355
Horton, KsUsa 1,017632
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6101,000
Hot Springs, VaUsa 461287
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 379236
Houma, LaUsa 1,424885
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6211,008
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 312194
Huntsville, AlUsa 762473
Huron, SdUsa 1,245774
HanoiVietnam 13,0438,105
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1528,794
HarareZimbabwe 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -