Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7424,189
LuandaAngola 11,2286,977
LuenaAngola 11,9977,455
La PlataArgentina 8,8525,501
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2654,514
La RiojaArgentina 8,0214,984
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6135,352
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2176,349
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6884,778
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8309,837
LavertonAustralia 15,8979,879
LearmonthAustralia 17,34410,778
LongreachAustralia 15,1739,429
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1739,428
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4168,958
Low HeadAustralia 15,8479,848
LinzAustria 7,2374,497
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7583,578
LerwickUk 5,7583,578
La PazBolivia 6,5964,099
LavrasBrazil 7,9914,966
LencoisBrazil 7,3734,581
LinharesBrazil 8,0855,024
LondrinaBrazil 7,9094,915
LomBulgaria 8,0905,027
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2271,384
La Tuque, QcCanada 775482
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Langara, BcCanada 3,8872,415
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,285798
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4511,523
London, OnCanada 302188
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1381,950
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1581,341
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0821,915
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2643,893
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9944,968
LanzhouChina 11,4037,086
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1347,540
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2522,642
LimonCosta Rica 3,4562,148
LarnacaCyprus 9,4215,854
LimassolCyprus 9,4005,842
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6237,844
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9837,446
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4353,999
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8791,789
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7311,697
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8451,768
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6431,642
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5812,847
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0333,128
LuxorEgypt 10,1186,287
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0761,912
Laucala BayFiji 11,9697,438
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1144,421
Le MansFrance 6,3613,953
LilleFrance 6,4163,987
LyonFrance 6,7954,223
LambarnGabon 10,3866,454
LastourvilleGabon 10,6026,588
LibrevilleGabon 10,2326,358
LeipzigGermany 6,9374,310
LindenbergGermany 6,9884,342
LamiaGreece 8,3995,220
LarissaGreece 8,3445,185
LemnosGreece 8,4945,278
LimnosGreece 8,5025,283
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4792,162
LabeGuinea 7,6254,738
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2554,509
La CeibaHonduras 2,8311,760
La MesaHonduras 2,8761,787
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4367,106
LudhianaIndia 11,7487,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9714,953
LatinaItaly 7,5864,714
LatronicoItaly 7,8924,904
LecceItaly 8,0234,985
LodwarKenya 12,1687,562
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2148,211
LiepajaLatvia 7,0914,407
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2094,480
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6624,140
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0975,031
LabuanMalaysia 14,5149,019
LuqaMalta 8,0795,021
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6652,278
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0941,923
LashioMyanmar 12,9008,016
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6238,466
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6818,501
LagosNigeria 9,2755,764
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1653,831
LillehammerNorway 6,3093,920
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6327,228
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5264,677
LimaPeru 5,9383,690
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3648,304
LisbonPortugal 6,1593,827
LeninbadRussia 10,5886,579
LevsiRussia 8,4735,265
LungiSierra Leone 7,7444,812
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3964,596
LanzaroteSpain 6,3503,946
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4704,020
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0264,366
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0444,377
LatakiaSyria 9,4965,901
LampangThailand 13,4118,334
LoeiThailand 13,4878,381
Lop BuriThailand 13,7908,569
LomeTogo 9,1315,674
LeemingUk 5,9593,703
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7583,578
London, EnglandUk 6,1573,826
London-GatwickUk 6,1773,839
LynehamUk 6,0503,759
L’VovUkraine 7,6994,784
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1895,089
LozovajaUkraine 8,4165,230
LubnyUkraine 8,1635,073
LuckUkraine 7,7204,797
LuganskUkraine 8,5875,336
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 698434
La Harpe, IlUsa 616383
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,420882
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,489925
Lake City, FlUsa 1,230764
Lake Placid, NyUsa 868539
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2701,410
Lamar, MoUsa 949590
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7101,063
Lancaster, WiUsa 617384
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0771,290
Langdon, NdUsa 1,429888
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8391,143
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0831,295
Larned, KsUsa 1,357844
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6901,050
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7791,727
Laurel, MdUsa 610379
Lawrence, KsUsa 992617
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,066663
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,042648
Lebanon, MoUsa 870541
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 910565
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,058658
Leitchfield, KyUsa 457284
Lenoir, NcUsa 579360
Lewisburg, TnUsa 733456
Lewisburg, WvUsa 454282
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7251,693
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,164724
Lexington, MoUsa 910565
Lexington, VaUsa 512318
Libby, MtUsa 2,6281,633
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,099683
Lincoln, VaUsa 532331
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,279795
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,029639
Llano, TxUsa 1,7711,101
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6201,007
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1281,944
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1251,942
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1441,954
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1331,325
Louisburg, NcUsa 745463
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 365227
Louisville, MsUsa 1,012629
Loup City, NeUsa 1,281796
Lowville, NyUsa 735457
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7991,118
Luling, TxUsa 1,7871,110
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7281,074
Lynchburg, VaUsa 563350
LivingstoneZambia 12,9128,023
LundaziZambia 13,1438,167
LusakaZambia 12,9698,059
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9618,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -