Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8076,716
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1428,788
ParanaArgentina 8,4405,245
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3245,173
PehuajoArgentina 8,8355,490
PergaminoArgentina 8,6615,382
PigeArgentina 9,0085,598
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3365,180
PosadasArgentina 8,1255,049
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9134,917
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3335,178
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9135,539
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99611,183
Port HedlandAustralia 16,90010,502
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9033,047
ParakouBenin 9,0155,602
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3854,589
ParacatuBrazil 7,5064,664
ParanaBrazil 7,0034,352
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2415,121
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5404,685
ParintinsBrazil 5,5703,461
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4824,028
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3505,189
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6584,759
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9814,338
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2824,525
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6984,783
PeixeBrazil 6,9174,299
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1364,434
PicosBrazil 6,8624,264
PiraiBrazil 8,1835,085
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2654,515
PompeuBrazil 7,7974,845
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6364,745
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7193,554
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2015,096
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8963,664
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5775,330
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7864,217
PosseBrazil 7,2324,494
PlevenBulgaria 8,2035,098
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3045,160
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1028,763
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9571,837
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0671,906
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9341,823
Petawawa, OnCanada 747464
Peterborough, OnCanada 558347
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,261784
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0691,286
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4932,171
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,501933
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1311,324
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2091,994
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7172,310
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8331,139
ParronChile 8,4795,269
Puerto AysenChile 9,6746,011
Puerto MonttChile 9,2335,737
Punta ArenasChile 10,5306,543
PingbianChina 11,7827,322
PeralesColombia 4,1582,584
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1972,608
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4582,149
PragueCzech Republic 7,1254,427
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8001,740
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7521,710
PoloDominican Republic 2,8131,748
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6731,661
PichilingueEcuador 4,7052,924
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6912,915
PuyoEcuador 4,7672,962
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6285,983
ParisFrance 6,4564,012
PerpignanFrance 6,8244,240
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,78511,052
Port-GentilGabon 10,2606,376
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7032,922
PotsdamGermany 6,9174,298
PatrasGreece 8,4025,221
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0112,492
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4702,156
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4802,163
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7411,703
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8721,785
PecsHungary 7,6314,742
PambanIndia 14,1508,793
PuneIndia 12,9958,075
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5379,655
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2699,488
PadovaItaly 7,2704,517
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1694,455
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8424,873
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8234,861
PantelleriaItaly 7,8364,869
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2064,478
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4704,642
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4584,635
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6124,730
PiacenzaItaly 7,1614,450
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2814,524
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3584,572
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6314,742
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8404,872
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5484,690
PrizziItaly 7,8774,895
PakseLaos 13,6958,510
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8469,226
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6849,746
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7199,768
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7737,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9454,937
PatheinMyanmar 13,5858,442
PutaoMyanmar 12,4117,712
PyiMyanmar 13,3608,302
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2508,234
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5818,439
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,381
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0001,864
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7096,034
PohangNorth Korea 10,8076,715
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6256,602
PadidanPakistan 11,9247,410
PanjgurPakistan 11,7547,304
ParachinarPakistan 11,2626,998
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8997,394
PeshawarPakistan 11,2957,019
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9288,655
PilarParaguay 7,9924,966
PiscoPeru 6,1393,815
PiuraPeru 5,1523,201
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1473,820
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9198,649
PoznanPoland 7,1294,430
PrzemyslPoland 7,6344,744
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1923,848
PortalegrePortugal 6,2623,891
Porto Portugal 6,0773,777
PavelecRussia 8,1485,063
PecoraRussia 7,7304,803
PermRussia 8,3935,215
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9734,955
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3024,538
PjatigorskRussia 9,1595,692
PoronajskRussia 8,9865,584
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7465,435
Providenja BayRussia 5,9523,699
PskovRussia 7,3484,566
PodorSenegal 7,0314,369
PopradSlovakia 7,5424,687
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8988,636
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6268,467
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9994,349
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3038,888
Port SudanSudan 10,9316,793
ParamariboSuriname 4,8283,000
PiteňSweden 6,5644,079
PalmyraSyria 9,7296,046
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4035,843
PhetchabunThailand 13,6058,454
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5718,433
PhraeThailand 13,4248,342
PhuketThailand 14,5719,054
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5429,036
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8678,617
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1248,777
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0272,502
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9633,705
PoltavaUkraine 8,2725,140
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6695,387
PradoUruguay 8,8945,527
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9485,560
Palestine, IlUsa 435270
Pana, IlUsa 496308
Paoli, InUsa 303188
Paris, IlUsa 386240
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,120696
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,267787
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9411,206
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,381858
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,200746
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,049652
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8681,782
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,217756
Peoria, IlUsa 509316
Perry, OkUsa 1,288800
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 722449
Philo, OhUsa 182113
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6361,638
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,411877
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,055656
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,058658
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,088676
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 295183
Plainfield, NjUsa 809503
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,080671
Pocahontas, ArUsa 850528
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3901,485
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,058658
Pontiac, IlUsa 449279
Pontotoc, MsUsa 890553
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1771,974
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,548962
Port Jervis, NyUsa 725451
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1771,974
Portage, WiUsa 548340
Portland, MaineUsa 1,132703
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1601,963
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 657409
Prescott, ArUsa 1,136706
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7261,694
Princess Anne, MdUsa 738459
Princeton, InUsa 504313
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,021635
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8061,123
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2562,645
PetaukeZambia 13,1238,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -