Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7576,684
UaupesBrazil 4,8463,011
UbatubaBrazil 8,2025,097
UberabaBrazil 7,7004,785
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6791,665
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5426,551
UpernavikGreenland 3,8242,376
UummannaqGreenland 3,7422,325
UdineItaly 7,3154,546
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7934,843
UenoJapan 10,6566,622
UnzendakeJapan 11,1056,901
UrakawaJapan 9,6545,999
UshibukaJapan 11,1696,940
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3166,410
UwajimaJapan 10,9626,812
UkmergeLithuania 7,3594,573
UtenaLithuania 7,3824,587
UlaangomMongolia 9,9056,155
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0696,257
UlgiiMongolia 9,9906,208
UliastaiMongolia 10,1426,302
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9916,208
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0896,270
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6036,589
UfaRussia 8,6935,402
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7984,224
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6305,984
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5254,676
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4425,867
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5794,710
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5404,685
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2165,105
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9164,298
Umm BeninSudan 11,2386,983
UmeňSweden 6,6034,103
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6948,510
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4858,380
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4808,377
UrfaTurkey 9,5355,925
UsakTurkey 8,8555,503
Uman’Ukraine 8,1165,043
UzgorodUkraine 7,6884,777
Uniontown, PaUsa 356221
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5534
Urbana, IlUsa 386240
Urbana, OhUsa 10465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -