Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5135,290
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3364,559
DavisAntarctica 16,76510,418
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5269,648
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3919,564
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79410,436
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3259,523
DhakaBangladesh 12,8007,954
D’UccleBelgium 6,4834,028
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7794,834
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7714,208
DouradosBrazil 7,6404,748
DoualaCameroon 9,9996,213
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2541,401
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6821,045
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1011,927
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2361,390
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1581,962
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,237769
Dryden, OnCanada 1,206749
DuianChina 11,4137,092
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8524,879
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0237,472
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6401,640
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7741,724
DabaaEgypt 9,3995,840
DakhlaEgypt 9,8756,136
DijonFrance 6,7194,175
DresdenGermany 7,0334,370
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9583,081
DebrecenHungary 7,7304,803
DalatangiIceland 5,0323,127
DaltonganjIndia 12,6677,871
DarbhangaIndia 12,4647,745
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3967,703
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3947,702
DumkaIndia 12,6927,887
DwarkaIndia 12,4237,720
DezfulIran 10,4976,523
DublinIreland 5,7033,544
DecimomannuItaly 7,4574,634
DobbiacoItaly 7,2094,480
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5975,342
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7656,068
DagorettiKenya 12,6067,833
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4044,601
DedzaMalawi 13,3778,312
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5706,569
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7886,082
DaweiMyanmar 13,8808,625
De BiltNetherlands 6,4674,019
De KooyNetherlands 6,4013,978
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3973,975
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5398,413
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9998,699
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2488,854
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2633,892
DalbandinPakistan 11,5727,191
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5037,148
DirPakistan 11,1766,945
DroshPakistan 11,1356,919
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1988,201
DohaQatar 11,3177,032
DorohoiRomania 7,9684,951
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2194,486
DudinkaRussia 7,7064,789
DzardzanRussia 7,5964,720
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1466,926
DakarSenegal 6,9494,318
DaruSierra Leone 7,9864,962
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1078,766
DamazinSudan 11,3747,068
DongolaSudan 10,4906,519
DamascusSyria 9,7196,040
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7196,040
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7706,071
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7286,667
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2318,222
DjerbaTunisia 7,9684,952
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5515,935
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6993,542
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7863,595
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3745,203
DonetskUkraine 8,5575,317
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5167,156
Dahlonega, GaUsa 725450
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 523325
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,483921
Danville, IlUsa 386240
Darlington, ScUsa 805500
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8141,749
David City, NeUsa 1,128701
Dayton, OhUsa 13785
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7991,739
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,137706
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9081,807
Decatur, IlUsa 467290
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0291,261
Delaware, OhUsa 12980
Delphine, InUsa 281175
Denton, MdUsa 690429
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7981,117
Des Moines, IowaUsa 837520
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4981,552
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,167725
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13584
Dickson, TnUsa 641398
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4121,499
Dixon, IlUsa 539335
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,446899
Dover, DeUsa 690429
Dover, TnUsa 676420
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6261,010
Dubuque, IaUsa 604375
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 938583
Duquoin, IlUsa 570354
Durham, NhUsa 1,066663
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4864,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -