Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5609,669
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,80610,444
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0829,372
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2168,834
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30110,751
WoomeraAustralia 16,25510,101
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8419,844
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8261,135
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 380236
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7212,312
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0712,530
Wiarton, OnCanada 461286
Windsor, OnCanada 14992
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,443897
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9641,221
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5122,183
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0914,406
WajimaJapan 10,3686,443
WakamatsuJapan 10,2256,354
WakayamaJapan 10,7516,681
WakkanaiJapan 9,3985,840
WajirKenya 12,6217,843
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3067,647
WindhoekNamibia 12,5047,770
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3868,318
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3538,298
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1358,783
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6168,461
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5318,409
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4808,377
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4978,387
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,466
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,375
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6028,452
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9558,671
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4868,380
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0388,723
WintonNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,374
WarsawPoland 7,3734,582
WroclawPoland 7,2164,484
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5556,559
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0956,895
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3386,424
WauSudan 11,2126,967
WaddingtonUk 6,0683,771
Waco, TxUsa 1,602995
Wake IslandUsa 10,1506,307
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,409875
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,115693
Walhalla, ScUsa 700435
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8271,757
Walnut, IlUsa 539335
Warren, OhUsa 222138
Warren, PaUsa 401249
Warrenton, MoUsa 666414
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 614382
Washington, IaUsa 700435
Washington, InUsa 365227
Water Valley, MsUsa 962598
Watertown, NyUsa 708440
Watertown, SdUsa 1,169727
Watertown, WiUsa 492306
Wauseon, OhUsa 7043
Waverly, OhUsa 234145
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,099683
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,113692
Waynesboro, TnUsa 772480
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,556967
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,199745
Wellsburg, WvUsa 252157
West Chester, PaUsa 657408
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6301,013
West Point, GaUsa 902561
West Point, NyUsa 809503
White Hall, IlUsa 586364
Whitestown, InUsa 230143
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,524947
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,242772
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8791,789
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 663412
Williamsburg, VaUsa 729453
Williamson, WvUsa 367228
Williamsport, PaUsa 564351
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7631,095
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 657408
Wilmington, DeUsa 699434
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 908564
Windsor, IlUsa 509316
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 317197
Winnebago, MnUsa 914568
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8491,770
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,058658
Winnsboro, ScUsa 817508
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4541,525
Winthrop College, ScUsa 711442
Woodstock, VaUsa 500311
Wooster, OhUsa 14791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -