Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2486,990
TiranaAlbania 8,0525,004
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2955,155
TebessaAlgeria 7,6514,754
TimimounAlgeria 7,4524,631
TindoufAlgeria 6,8764,273
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6534,756
TrelewArgentina 9,5475,933
TucumanArgentina 7,7844,837
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7259,772
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7259,771
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4068,952
TibooburraAustralia 15,7269,772
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6879,127
TshaneBotswana 12,9948,074
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0654,390
TarauacaBrazil 5,6293,498
TauaBrazil 6,8344,246
TefeBrazil 5,3003,293
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8584,883
TeresinaBrazil 6,5964,099
TiriosBrazil 5,1323,189
TorresBrazil 8,5695,325
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9713,710
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6254,738
TriunfoBrazil 7,1494,442
TucuruiBrazil 6,0513,760
TuriacuBrazil 6,1253,806
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2171,999
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9342,445
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9351,202
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8651,780
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9391,205
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 929577
Timmins, OnCanada 856532
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3792,100
Toronto, OntarioCanada 453281
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 441274
Trenton, OnCanada 606377
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,496929
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9161,191
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9455,559
TaiyuanChina 11,1146,906
TaoyuanChina 12,2317,600
TengchongChina 12,6557,864
TønderDenmark 6,5354,061
TylstrupDenmark 6,4774,025
TystofteDenmark 6,6564,136
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7841,730
TahrirEgypt 9,5795,952
TantaEgypt 9,5885,958
TallinEstonia 7,0704,393
TartuEstonia 7,2324,494
TampereFinland 6,8974,286
TurkuFinland 6,8924,283
ToulonFrance 7,0144,358
ToulouseFrance 6,6694,144
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8165,478
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8596,126
TchibanGabon 10,6076,591
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4645,881
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6834,153
TamaleGhana 8,7175,417
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3145,167
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4985,281
TimehriGuyana 4,5932,854
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0221,878
TelaHonduras 2,8401,765
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1618,800
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1618,800
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7939,814
TabrizIran 9,8556,124
TeheranIran 10,3266,416
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7386,051
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9484,939
TarvisioItaly 7,3094,542
TermoliItaly 7,6944,781
TorinoItaly 7,0214,363
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0064,354
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7984,846
TrevicoItaly 7,7754,831
TrevisoItaly 7,2744,520
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3734,582
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0154,359
TabouIvory Coast 8,5365,305
TadotsuJapan 10,8076,716
TakadaJapan 10,3376,423
TakamatsuJapan 10,7916,706
TakayamaJapan 10,4726,507
TanegashimaJapan 11,2787,008
TatenoJapan 10,3506,432
TateyamaJapan 10,4646,502
TokushimaJapan 10,7946,707
TokyoJapan 10,4036,464
TomakomaiJapan 9,6666,007
TottoriJapan 10,6696,630
ToyamaJapan 10,4216,476
ToyookaJapan 10,6396,611
TsuJapan 10,6426,613
TsurugaJapan 10,5736,570
TsuyamaJapan 10,7196,661
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4345,862
TripoliLebanon 9,5895,959
TobrukLibya 9,0285,610
TripoliLibya 8,2055,098
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1854,465
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8909,253
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1529,416
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7809,184
ThyoloMalawi 13,5848,441
TawauMalaysia 14,5229,024
TessalitMali 8,1135,042
TimbuktuMali 8,0204,984
TombMali 8,0254,987
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1954,471
TacubayaMexico 2,8221,754
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4821,542
TarialanMongolia 9,9256,167
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0316,233
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1626,315
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4706,506
TangierMorocco 6,5734,084
TarfayaMorocco 6,4614,015
TazaMorocco 6,8094,231
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1408,165
TaungooMyanmar 13,3488,294
ThandweMyanmar 13,3958,324
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2478,232
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3188,897
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6428,477
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4578,362
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0988,760
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9798,687
TahouaNiger 8,8365,491
TillaberyNiger 8,5715,326
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8456,739
TromsoNorway 6,2303,871
TrondheimNorway 6,1973,851
ThumraitOman 12,1637,558
TacnaPeru 6,7154,173
TarapotoPeru 5,3393,318
TrujilloPeru 5,4833,407
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5018,389
TorunPoland 7,1864,466
TimisoaraRomania 7,8304,866
TambovRussia 8,3215,171
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2736,384
TaraRussia 8,9315,550
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1235,048
TermezRussia 10,8186,723
TernejRussia 9,6425,992
TobolskRussia 8,6815,395
TomskRussia 9,1165,665
Tot’MaRussia 7,7674,826
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9384,933
TuapseRussia 8,9575,566
TuraRussia 8,3005,158
TurukhanskRussia 8,1135,042
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9936,831
TortosaSpain 6,7634,203
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2848,877
TokerSudan 11,0636,875
TartousSyria 9,5585,939
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2227,595
TaboraTanzania 12,5827,819
TakThailand 13,5688,431
TrangThailand 14,6059,076
TabligboTogo 9,1225,668
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3107,028
TunisTunisia 7,7114,792
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9906,208
TireeUk 5,5593,455
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9363,689
TernopilUkraine 7,8134,855
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7855,459
Talbotton, GaUsa 934580
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8733,028
Talladega, AlUsa 918571
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,180733
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,458906
Tarboro, NcUsa 781485
Taunton, MaUsa 1,050652
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,049652
Temple, TxUsa 1,6511,026
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,408875
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,078670
Tiffin, OhUsa 4025
Toledo, IaUsa 785488
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6339
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4021,492
Topeka, KsUsa 1,042648
Towanda, PaUsa 606377
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8101,125
Tuckerton, NjUsa 805500
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6131,624
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,190739
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 938583
Two Harbors, MnUsa 923573
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4586,499
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3482,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -