Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1336,918
ChlefAlgeria 7,0974,410
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4844,651
CeresArgentina 8,1975,094
ChamicalArgentina 8,1395,058
ChepesArgentina 8,2365,118
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7876,082
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4645,260
CórdobaArgentina 8,2905,152
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3005,158
CorrientesArgentina 8,0374,994
CairnsAustralia 14,6039,074
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4229,584
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60810,942
CedunaAustralia 16,56610,294
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1959,442
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2979,505
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5169,642
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5919,067
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8439,224
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75510,412
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9518,048
CharnocksBarbados 3,8962,421
CotonouBenin 9,2125,725
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1635,073
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3145,166
CabroboBrazil 7,1304,431
CaceresBrazil 6,8904,281
CaetiteBrazil 7,4384,622
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2434,501
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4664,639
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9264,925
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1075,038
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9264,304
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8054,850
CaparaoBrazil 8,0895,027
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5154,670
CaratingaBrazil 8,0064,975
CaravelasBrazil 7,9784,957
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3744,582
CarolinaBrazil 6,5244,054
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1015,034
CataguasesBrazil 8,1275,050
CatalaoBrazil 7,5454,689
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7864,838
CaxiasBrazil 6,5434,066
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4915,277
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1384,436
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1155,043
ChapecoBrazil 8,2275,112
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5454,067
CipoBrazil 7,4144,607
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5104,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8634,886
CordeiroBrazil 8,2065,099
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2604,511
CorumbaBrazil 7,2104,480
CoximBrazil 7,2614,512
CrateusBrazil 6,7424,190
CuiabaBrazil 6,9034,289
CuritibaBrazil 8,1975,094
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5721,598
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3652,091
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3432,078
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1601,964
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4241,507
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9862,477
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5692,218
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4261,508
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7901,734
Chapais, QcCanada 1,188738
Charlo, NbCanada 1,570976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7441,083
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7451,084
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3562,085
Chatham, NbCanada 1,593990
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5211,567
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,462909
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0141,252
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0981,304
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8252,377
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3852,104
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4611,529
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 854531
Comox, BcCanada 3,3162,061
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1931,984
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5741,600
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4321,511
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6621,654
ChicoChile 9,8156,099
ChillanChile 8,7135,414
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7205,419
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7344,806
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6916,022
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5475,311
ChangchunChina 10,1396,300
ChangduChina 11,9877,449
ChangshaChina 12,1257,535
ChengduChina 11,9997,456
ChongqingChina 12,1017,520
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8432,388
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4664,639
CamagueyCuba 2,2501,398
CasablancaCuba 1,9921,238
ChebCzech Republic 7,0154,360
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6974,162
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7151,687
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7531,711
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7591,714
CanarEcuador 4,8713,027
CairoEgypt 9,6706,009
CaenFrance 6,2563,888
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5184,050
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0893,162
CocobeachGabon 10,2076,343
CologneGermany 6,6354,123
ChiosGreece 8,6775,392
CorfuGreece 8,1835,085
ConakryGuinea 7,6404,748
CatacamasHonduras 2,9161,812
CholutecaHonduras 3,1021,928
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7808,563
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6287,847
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6287,847
ChahbaharIran 11,7707,314
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5223,431
ClonesIreland 5,6173,490
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5403,442
CorkIreland 5,6173,491
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6193,492
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4704,642
CameriItaly 7,0544,383
CampobassoItaly 7,7014,786
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4724,643
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5114,668
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3974,596
Cape MeleItaly 7,1154,422
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8474,876
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0084,976
CerviaItaly 7,3714,581
CiampinoItaly 7,5474,690
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2694,517
Cisa PassItaly 7,2014,475
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4824,649
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2154,483
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0675,013
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0394,996
ChibaJapan 10,3946,459
ChichibuJapan 10,4066,466
ChichijimaJapan 11,0886,890
ChoshiJapan 10,3466,429
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6215,978
ChilekaMalawi 13,5318,408
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3008,265
ChitipaMalawi 12,9618,054
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4561,526
ComitanMexico 2,8751,786
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2077,586
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9446,179
ChoirMongolia 10,2156,348
CasablancaMorocco 6,5594,076
ChindeMozambique 13,8568,610
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8748,621
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2068,828
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8418,601
CondegaNicaragua 3,0891,920
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4228,962
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1676,939
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6766,634
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8386,735
ChhorPakistan 12,1237,533
ChitralPakistan 11,1076,902
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9864,963
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6644,763
CajamarcaPeru 5,3833,345
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2873,285
ChiclayoPeru 5,3333,314
ChimbotePeru 5,6043,483
CuzcoPeru 6,1873,845
CzestochowaPoland 7,3594,573
CoimbraPortugal 6,1403,815
CalafatRomania 8,0595,008
CeahlauRomania 8,0124,979
ClujRomania 7,8954,906
ConstantaRomania 8,3795,207
CraiovaRomania 8,0915,028
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7994,225
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6884,778
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8224,240
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0323,748
Cape UelenRussia 5,7403,567
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3285,796
CaraRussia 8,9325,551
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1675,075
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5394,063
ChitaRussia 9,5385,927
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5295,921
CokurdahRussia 6,9364,310
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8085,474
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3418,290
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3066,404
CaceresSpain 6,3333,935
CadizSpain 6,4974,037
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5414,065
CordobaSpain 6,5354,061
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4258,964
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6668,492
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0208,712
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3598,301
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2228,216
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9478,667
ChumphonThailand 14,2768,872
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5585,318
CorumTurkey 9,0325,612
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5086,530
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7516,681
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9643,706
CernovcyUkraine 7,9114,916
ChernigovUkraine 7,9604,947
CarrascoUruguay 8,8985,529
ColoniaUruguay 8,8025,470
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1591,963
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 655407
Cambridge, MdUsa 690429
Camden, ScUsa 817508
Canton, NyUsa 829515
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,123698
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 955594
Caribou, MeUsa 1,406874
Carlinville, IlUsa 565351
Casper, WyUsa 1,8921,176
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1801,976
Chambersburg, PaUsa 521324
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 691430
Charles City, IaUsa 802498
Charleston (city), ScUsa 969602
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 961597
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 346215
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 690429
Charlottesville, VaUsa 551342
Chaska, MnUsa 910566
Chattanooga, TnUsa 682424
Chazy, NyUsa 970603
Chelsea, VtUsa 974605
Cheraw, ScUsa 779484
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,576979
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7691,100
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 352219
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 369229
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2171,999
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13986
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7761,104
Cincinnati, KyUsa 238148
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 223139
Circleville, OhUsa 171106
Clarinda, IaUsa 952591
Clark, SdUsa 1,245773
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,016631
Clarksville, TnUsa 535332
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7621,095
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15596
Clinton, IaUsa 539335
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7403,567
Coldwater, MiUsa 15596
College Park, MdUsa 616383
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8091,124
Columbia, MoUsa 771479
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 820509
Columbus, GaUsa 276171
Columbus, InUsa 303188
Columbus, KsUsa 1,078670
Columbus, OhioUsa 13383
Conception, MoUsa 966600
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,198744
Conway, ArUsa 992617
Conway, ScUsa 884549
Cooperstown, NyUsa 747464
Corning, ArUsa 850528
Cornwall, VtUsa 932579
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9421,207
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,514941
Cortland, NyUsa 639397
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2232,003
Covington, LaUsa 1,254779
Covington, TnUsa 787489
Crete, NeUsa 1,119695
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9841,233
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9836,203
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9836,203
CaracasVenezuela 3,7732,345
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1612,586
CoroVenezuela 3,5662,216
ChipataZambia 13,1828,192
ChomaZambia 12,9498,047
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6428,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -