Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8286,729
ShkoderAlbania 7,9824,960
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4674,640
SaltaArgentina 7,5634,700
San AntonioArgentina 9,2895,773
San LuisArgentina 8,4515,252
San RafaelArgentina 8,5535,315
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8535,501
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9074,914
SarmientoArgentina 9,7406,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1949,442
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1889,438
SalzburgAustria 7,1914,469
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6135,974
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8496,120
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7376,050
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3922,729
SaveBenin 9,0985,653
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8744,271
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7894,840
SalvadorBrazil 7,5904,716
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4485,250
SantaremBrazil 5,6523,512
SantosBrazil 8,1885,088
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9244,924
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2073,857
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0454,378
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4565,254
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2665,137
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0745,017
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2703,896
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0324,991
São PauloBrazil 8,1315,053
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8884,902
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7873,596
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2534,507
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4364,621
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8614,885
SobralBrazil 6,6324,121
SoureBrazil 5,8383,628
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0434,376
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8525,501
SurubimBrazil 7,3084,542
SadovoBulgaria 8,3175,168
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2575,131
SofiaBulgaria 8,1845,085
SiemreapCambodia 13,9168,647
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9581,217
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2951,426
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,513940
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8022,363
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0871,918
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,599994
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1381,328
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 609378
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9681,223
Scott, SkCanada 2,2771,415
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6871,049
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6861,048
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,083673
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3712,716
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,205749
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,194742
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7631,717
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5142,184
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1361,328
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6961,054
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1181,316
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1261,321
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9751,228
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1623,829
SalCape Verde 6,3543,948
SantiagoChile 8,3945,216
SewellChile 8,4635,259
ShanghaiChina 11,5767,193
ShantouChina 12,5487,797
ShenyangChina 10,4136,471
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1701,970
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4512,145
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4602,150
SibenikCroatia 7,6374,746
SplitCroatia 7,6874,777
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8414,251
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4784,026
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7301,696
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8651,780
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7961,738
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7181,689
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7841,730
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8291,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7041,680
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7991,739
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7421,704
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8911,797
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7711,722
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6971,676
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6671,657
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8361,762
San GabrielEcuador 4,5352,818
SalloumEgypt 9,1395,679
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3405,804
SohagEgypt 9,9776,200
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9606,189
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0861,918
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6106,593
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6324,121
StrasbourgFrance 6,8114,232
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2113,238
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9283,063
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1405,680
SchleswigGermany 6,5954,098
StuttgartGermany 6,8964,285
SamosGreece 8,7775,454
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5265,298
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7655,447
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5142,184
SiguiriGuinea 7,8794,896
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9621,841
SzegedHungary 7,7274,802
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4494,629
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6052,862
SagarIndia 12,5747,814
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3767,069
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8738,621
SemnanIran 10,4356,484
ShahroudIran 10,4256,478
ShirazIran 10,9696,816
ShannonIreland 5,5613,455
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0984,411
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7774,833
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0665,012
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2284,492
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3424,563
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9704,953
SigonellaItaly 8,0024,973
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6055,347
SagaJapan 11,0506,867
SaigoJapan 10,6356,609
SakaiJapan 10,7046,652
SakataJapan 10,0916,271
SapporoJapan 9,6345,987
SaseboJapan 11,0836,887
SendaiJapan 10,1066,280
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9936,831
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9576,809
ShinjoJapan 10,0866,267
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8016,712
ShirakawaJapan 10,2446,366
ShizuokaJapan 10,5346,546
SumotoJapan 10,7526,682
SuttsuJapan 9,7076,032
SuwaJapan 10,4446,490
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3165,168
SavannakhetLaos 13,5548,423
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2424,500
SiluteLithuania 7,1864,466
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1265,049
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6689,115
SalimaMalawi 13,3638,304
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3458,914
SibuMalaysia 14,9439,286
SanMali 8,1085,038
SegouMali 7,9934,967
SikassoMali 8,1775,081
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5639,671
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9801,852
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3686,443
SainshandMongolia 10,3616,438
SafiMorocco 6,5094,045
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6054,104
SittweMyanmar 13,2038,205
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1673,832
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7593,579
SaiqOman 11,8437,359
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2277,598
SurOman 11,9867,448
SialkotPakistan 11,5377,169
SibbiPakistan 11,6377,231
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0104,978
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3353,937
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6248,466
SandomierzPoland 7,5144,669
SniezkaPoland 7,1724,457
SuwalkiPoland 7,3454,564
SzczecinPoland 6,9454,316
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2663,894
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9793,094
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0241,879
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5809,682
Satu MareRomania 7,7824,836
SibiuRomania 7,9974,969
SulinaRomania 8,3705,201
SadrinskRussia 8,7865,460
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2794,524
SalekhardRussia 7,7884,840
SaratovRussia 8,6285,362
SejmcanRussia 7,4354,620
SelagoncyRussia 7,9864,963
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8035,470
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1235,669
SmolenskRussia 7,7474,814
SociRussia 9,0375,615
SortovalaRussia 7,1704,456
SuntarRussia 8,3825,209
SurgutRussia 8,4545,254
SverdlovskRussia 8,6295,362
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8824,898
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2212,002
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0106,221
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2868,877
SingaporeSingapore 15,2369,468
SliacSlovakia 7,5074,665
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7366,671
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5586,561
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3173,926
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4454,005
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3103,921
SevilleSpain 6,4794,026
SennarSudan 11,1746,944
ShambatSudan 10,9226,787
ShendiSudan 10,9046,776
StenseleSweden 6,4053,980
StockholmSweden 6,7684,206
StorlienSweden 6,2783,901
SundsvallSweden 6,5574,074
SantisSwitzerland 6,9954,347
SongeaTanzania 13,2248,218
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4938,385
SongkhlaThailand 14,6359,094
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8298,594
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4288,966
SurinThailand 13,7548,547
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7625,445
SokodeTogo 8,9195,542
SfaxTunisia 7,8844,899
SousseTunisia 7,8074,851
SamsunTurkey 9,0465,622
SiirtTurkey 9,6435,992
SivasTurkey 9,2155,726
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6766,634
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8373,627
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5393,442
SarataUkraine 8,2985,156
SarnyUkraine 7,7374,808
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6485,374
SumyUkraine 8,1775,081
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5187,157
SaltoUruguay 8,4805,269
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2212,002
Safford, AzUsa 2,4931,549
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,020634
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,458906
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 628390
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,203747
Saint Peter, MnUsa 909565
Salem, InUsa 303188
Salem, OrUsa 3,1991,988
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3681,472
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8501,150
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8521,151
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0991,926
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3262,067
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0251,880
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3142,059
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 998620
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2752,035
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2722,033
Santuck, ScUsa 687427
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 610379
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,015631
Scott City, KsUsa 1,523947
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Scottsburg, InUsa 303188
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1281,944
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1261,942
Sedan, KsUsa 1,165724
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1041,929
Selma, AlUsa 1,049652
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 893555
Seymour, InUsa 303188
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 358222
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9371,203
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,316818
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,067663
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,111690
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 234146
Southport, NcUsa 928577
Sparta, IlUsa 610379
Spencer, WvUsa 320199
Spickard, MoUsa 853530
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7681,720
Spooner, WiUsa 851529
Springfield, IlUsa 526327
Springfield, MissouriUsa 941585
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0963,788
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 980609
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 627390
Stambaugh, MiUsa 689428
Stamford, CtUsa 809503
State College, PaUsa 487303
State University, MsUsa 1,012629
State University, NmUsa 2,3061,433
Staunton, VaUsa 507315
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9481,210
Steffenville, MoUsa 715444
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2212,002
Storm Lake, IaUsa 973605
Storrs, CtUsa 954593
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,127701
Summerville, ScUsa 944587
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9561,837
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 828514
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,035643
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 663412
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5646,564
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8542,395
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0192,498
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6332,879
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6554,135
SocotraYemen 12,6247,845
SenangaZambia 12,5807,818
SerenjeZambia 12,9638,055
SeshekeZambia 12,7617,930
SolweziZambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -