Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3465,186
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1895,089
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4835,271
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3976,461
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5614,699
RosarioArgentina 8,5525,314
RichmondAustralia 15,2109,452
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6539,105
RecifeBrazil 7,3824,587
RemansoBrazil 7,0584,386
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9003,667
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2485,125
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2425,122
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3744,582
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5941,612
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,359845
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9241,196
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9261,197
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7882,354
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8541,773
Roberval, QcCanada 1,221759
RuoqiangChina 11,0726,880
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4942,171
RandersDenmark 6,5214,052
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7231,692
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7071,682
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0374,994
RumipambaEcuador 4,7052,924
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9316,171
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0406,239
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7986,089
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0903,163
RostockGermany 6,7574,199
RhodesGreece 8,9525,563
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9203,058
ReykhólarIceland 4,6332,879
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6372,882
RamsarIran 10,1806,326
RashtIran 10,0916,270
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7433,568
RadicofaniItaly 7,4224,612
Resia PassItaly 7,1004,412
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4054,602
RivoltoItaly 7,3094,542
Rolle PassItaly 7,2094,479
RomeItaly 7,5324,680
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5244,676
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3454,564
RumoiJapan 9,5385,927
RigaLatvia 7,2074,478
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2694,517
RodriguesMauritius 16,10210,006
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7626,066
RabatMorocco 6,6034,103
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5878,443
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4127,713
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7818,563
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9588,674
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4088,332
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2938,882
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4648,367
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2458,230
RivasNicaragua 3,3012,052
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8687,375
RebolyRussia 7,0224,364
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7265,422
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0936,893
RagaSudan 10,9696,816
RashadSudan 11,1186,909
RenkSudan 11,2586,996
RumbekSudan 11,4147,093
RanongThailand 14,3368,909
Roi EtThailand 13,6228,465
RizeTurkey 9,2955,776
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5456,553
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2565,130
RomnyUkraine 8,1245,049
RovnoUkraine 7,7624,823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5127,153
RochaUruguay 8,9195,542
Racine, WiUsa 390242
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 715444
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6321,014
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6351,016
Reading, PaUsa 656407
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2342,010
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1201,317
Redding, CaUsa 3,2282,006
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0241,879
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0481,894
Rensselaer, InUsa 281175
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 671417
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 671417
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 522324
Rochester, MnUsa 792492
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 545339
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,042648
Rockford, IlUsa 471293
Rockville, InUsa 306190
Rockwell City, IaUsa 950590
Rome, GaUsa 792492
Roseau, MnUsa 1,310814
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2282,006
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0341,264
Royal Oak, MdUsa 690429
Rushville, IlUsa 632393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -