Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Findlay, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Findlay, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Findlay, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1636,937
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3627,060
KhostAfghanistan 11,3127,029
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9336,794
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6897,264
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49610,872
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3464,565
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6235,980
KandiBenin 8,9135,539
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0071,869
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 936582
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 935581
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9231,816
Kenora, OnCanada 1,280796
Kingston, OnCanada 676420
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5032,798
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5222,189
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1801,355
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 932579
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8386,735
KashiChina 10,8286,729
KunmingChina 12,6407,855
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0896,891
KhargaEgypt 9,9876,206
KosseirEgypt 10,1846,328
KajaaniFinland 6,8724,270
KuopioFinland 6,9654,328
KuusamoFinland 6,8144,234
KarlsruheGermany 6,8334,246
KasselGermany 6,7674,205
KonstanzGermany 6,9604,325
KumasiGhana 8,8525,501
KalamataGreece 8,5085,287
KerkiraGreece 8,1835,085
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6325,364
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5102,181
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7142,929
KankanGuinea 7,9434,936
KindiaGuinea 7,6684,765
KissidougouGuinea 7,9464,938
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0854,403
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7347,913
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7357,914
KeszthelyHungary 7,5194,673
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8242,997
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8978,015
KotaIndia 12,3577,679
KozhikodeIndia 13,8298,593
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6689,736
KermanIran 11,1146,906
KermanshahIran 10,2396,363
Khoram AbadIran 10,3836,452
KilkennyIreland 5,6673,522
KingstonJamaica 2,6521,648
KagoshimaJapan 11,2126,967
KanazawaJapan 10,4576,498
KaruizawaJapan 10,3956,460
KatsuuraJapan 10,4276,480
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4676,504
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4055,844
KobeJapan 10,7036,651
KochiJapan 10,8866,765
KofuJapan 10,4606,500
KumagayaJapan 10,3766,448
KumamotoJapan 11,0796,885
KumejimaJapan 11,8927,390
KureJapan 10,8626,750
KushiroJapan 9,5055,907
KutchanJapan 9,6746,012
KyotoJapan 10,6506,618
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9376,175
KitaleKenya 12,2867,635
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7536,682
KufraLibya 9,5695,946
KaunasLithuania 7,3394,560
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1434,439
KybartaiLithuania 7,3024,538
KarongaMalawi 13,0308,097
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7319,154
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4198,960
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0769,369
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8139,205
KuantanMalaysia 14,9829,310
KuchingMalaysia 15,0799,370
KayesMali 7,4784,647
KeniebaMali 7,6054,726
KidalMali 8,2665,137
KitaMali 7,7384,809
KoutiaMali 8,1225,047
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8916,768
KisinevMoldova 8,1835,085
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9156,161
KhatgalMongolia 9,8376,113
KhovdMongolia 10,1016,277
KhujirtMongolia 10,2166,348
KhutagMongolia 9,9416,177
KenitraMorocco 6,6014,102
KalewaMyanmar 12,8687,997
KathaMyanmar 12,7647,932
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3388,910
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2868,256
KengtungMyanmar 13,0758,125
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5607,805
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8467,983
KathmanduNepal 12,2887,636
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3138,273
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6548,485
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5438,415
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3788,313
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5198,401
KanoNigeria 9,3125,787
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6506,618
KarasjokNorway 6,4634,016
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0003,728
KristiansandNorway 6,3243,930
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0863,782
KhasabOman 11,4707,128
KarachiPakistan 12,0917,514
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0877,511
KhanpurPakistan 11,8277,349
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7677,312
KororPalau 13,3768,312
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5164,670
KlodzkoPoland 7,2424,500
KoszalinPoland 6,9804,338
KrakowPoland 7,4484,628
KalakanRussia 9,1495,685
KaliningradRussia 7,1814,463
KamenskoeRussia 6,9444,315
KandalaksaRussia 6,8404,251
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0584,386
KazanRussia 8,3725,202
KemRussia 7,0804,400
KerchRussia 8,7105,413
KhabarovskRussia 9,3545,813
KirenskRussia 8,9745,576
KirovRussia 8,1215,046
KljuciRussia 7,6194,734
KolpasevRussia 8,8975,529
KorfRussia 7,0984,411
KostromaRussia 7,8814,898
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6684,144
KotlasRussia 7,7924,842
KrasnodarRussia 8,8815,519
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0915,649
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5665,323
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2195,729
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2863,906
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6435,371
KurganRussia 8,8925,526
KurskRussia 8,1755,080
KyraRussia 9,8256,105
KigaliRwanda 12,1267,536
KoldaSenegal 7,2904,530
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8124,854
KosiceSlovakia 7,6264,739
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5338,410
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3436,428
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3798,935
KadugliSudan 11,0856,888
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6396,611
KassalaSudan 11,2186,971
KhartoumSudan 10,9296,791
KostiSudan 11,1356,919
KalmarSweden 6,8454,254
KaresuandoSweden 6,4213,990
KarlstadSweden 6,5324,059
KristianstadSweden 6,7644,203
KamishliSyria 9,6796,015
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8838,627
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1038,764
Khon KaenThailand 13,5868,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9708,681
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7598,550
KairouanTunisia 7,7784,834
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3915,836
KarsTurkey 9,4715,885
KastamonuTurkey 8,8995,530
KayseriTurkey 9,2135,725
KonyaTurkey 9,1035,657
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0226,228
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8456,739
KinlossUk 5,7133,550
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3205,170
KievUkraine 8,0084,976
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5465,311
KirovogradUkraine 8,2395,120
KlepininoUkraine 8,5735,327
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3335,178
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6394,747
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3305,176
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 212132
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5321,574
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 963598
Keene, NhUsa 986613
Kenton, OhUsa 3019
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7271,073
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8421,145
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7031,059
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2823,282
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,366849
Kinston, NcUsa 834518
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1451,954
Knoxville, TnUsa 582362
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0623,146
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4103,362
KabompoZambia 12,4857,758
KabweZambia 12,9028,017
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9018,017
KafirondaZambia 12,7427,918
KaomaZambia 12,6197,842
KasamaZambia 12,8237,968
KasempaZambia 12,6187,841
KawambwaZambia 12,6227,844
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1638,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -